Lambda Theta Phi, Latin Fraternity Inc.

       Current Chapter Officers


 
Chapter President: 
Ricky Carreon
ricky.carreon@mavs.uta.edu 
 
Vice President:
Jonathon Salguero
 jonathon.salguero@mavs.uta.edu

Treasurer:
Salvador Fierro
 salvador.fierro@mavs.uta.edu
 
Secretary:
Jonathan Herrera 
 jonathan.herrera@mavs.uta.edu
 
 Inductions(Recruitment) Officer(1)
VOLUNTEERING
LATI Officer(1):
Salvador Fierro
salvador.fierro@mavs.uta.edu 
 
 Inductions(Recruitment) Officer(2)
Sergio Lopez
sergio.lopez8@mavs.uta.edu
 
 Social Chair:
Jacob Soto Ortiz
jacob.ortiz@mavs.uta.edu 
 
Academic Chair:
Nestor Colecio
  nestor.coleciomartinez@mavs.uta.edu
 
Community Service Chair:
Jonathon Salguero
 jonathon.salguero@mavs.uta.edu
 
Media/New Correspondant Chair
Jonathon Salguero
jonathon.salguero@mavs.uta.edu 
                      For immediate contact, please call:  214-609-8003                                                                                                                                                                

                                                   Founding Fathers/Alpha Line                                                    

 

  1. Noel Rendon
  2. Amsy Villatoro
  3. Sergio Barriga
  4. Jose Palomares
  5. Sergio Ruiz
  6. Adam Camacho 

 

                                                                      Beta Line

 

  1. Michael Juarez
  2. Mark Alba
  3. Thomas Castro
  4. Alberto Zavala

 

                                                                  Gamma Line

 

  1. Oscar Delgado
  2. Benny Hernandez
  3. Patrick Hayes

 

                                                                       Delta Line

 

  1. Jesus Rodriguez
  2. Jesus Ayala
  3. Eduardo Sandoval
  4. Andres Salazar
  5. Chris Diaz
  6. Javier Ayala

 

                                                                        Zeta Line

 

  1. Mark Minor

 

                                                                                     Eta Line

 

  1. Miguel Angel Sanchez

 

                                                                                    Theta Line

  1. Alex Martinez
  2. Daniel Flores
  3. Javier Capuchino

                                                                                       Iota Line

 

  1. Mark Martinez
  2. Ricky Coto
  3. Philip Garcia
  4. Ivan Estrada
  5. Jesse Estrada
  6. Robert De La Rosa
  7. Joseph Torres 

 

                                                                                 Lambda Line

 

  1. Gustavo Delgado
  2. Edwin Baldelomar
  3. Sergio Gonzalez
  4. Eric Hernandez

 

                                                                                        Mu Line

 

  1. Andres Castillo

 

                                                                                          Nu Line

 

  1. Olaguer Estrada
  2. Rafael Castro

 

                                                                                                    Xi line

 

  1. Sergio Lopez
  2. Saul Parra

 

                                                                                      Omicron Line

 

  1. Steven Samaniego
  2. Andres Rodriguez
  3. Jonathan Vazquez
  4. Ivan Contreras

 

                                                                                          Pi Line

 

  1. Guillermo Torres
  2. Jesus Villarreal

 

                                                                                             Rho Line

 

  1. Emmanuel Terrazas
  2. Justin Herrera
  3. Elio Mendez
  4. Juan Rico

 

                                                                                         Sigma Line

 

  1. Salvador Fierro
  2. Jonathan Herrera
  3. Alexander Robertson

 

                                                                                              Tao Line

 

  1. Laddi Lopez
  2. Jacob Soto Ortiz
  3. Jonathon Xavier Salguero 

 

                                                                       Honorary Transfers

Alpha Eta-Ricky Carreon

Alpha Upsilon- Nestor Colecio